Skip navigation

SEARCH UCD

Advanced Search
 
 

UCD School of Archaeology

Scoil na Seandálaíochta UCD

Dr Helen Lewis PhD MSc BA

Internal Collaborators:

Boyne GIS landscape archaeology projectStephen Davis (Archaeology), Gerald Foster (Geography & Archaeology), Colman Gallagher (Geography), Naomi Holmes (Archaeology), Donal Lennon (Urban Institute Ireland),  Gareth Mulrooney (Archaeology), Jonathan Turner (Geography), Wesley van Breda (Geography & Archaeology) 

Ille Cave Project: Kim Rice (Archaeology), Patrizia La Piscopia (Archaeology), David Mc Gahan (Medicine), Margaret Williams (Archaeology) 

Palawan Island Prehistory ProjectKim Rice (Archaeology), Patrizia La Piscopia (Archaeology), Vanessa Johnston (Geological Sciences), Frank McDermott (Geological Sciences) 
  
Middle Mekong Archaeology Project: Patrizia La Piscopia (Archaeology)


External Collaborators:

UNDER CONSTRUCTION:

Boyne GIS landscape archaeology project:  Loreto Guinan (Meath Co. Council), Conor Brady (Dundalk), Tony Brown (Southampton), Robert Meehan (Talamhireland), Michael J. Allen (Allen Environmental Archaeology), Robert Scaife (Southampton), Catherine Langdon (Southampton), Kevin Barton (Landscape and Geophysical Services), Beta Analytic Inc, Jessica Smyth (BnB World Heritage Site) 

Ille Cave Project:  Victor Paz (UP), Wilfredo Ronquillo (National Museum Philippines), Wilhelm Solheim II (UP), Phil Piper (UP), Huw Barton (Leicester), Janine Ochoa (UP), Myra Lara (UP), Jane Carlos (UP), Timothy Vitales (National Museum Philippines), Vito Hernandez (UP), Janelle Stevenson (ANU), John Krigbaum (Florida Gainsville), Lindsay Lloyd-Smith (Cambridge), Iza Campos (UP), Andrea Ragragio (UP), Michelle Eusebio (UP), Pauline Basillia (UP/MNHN), Donna Arriola (UP), Jonathan Kress (Independant), Research Laboratory for Archaeology and the History of Art (Oxford), Jack Medrana (UP), Alfred Pawluk (Tuebingen & UP), Peter Lape (U Washington) 

Palawan Island Prehistory Project:  Victor Paz (UP Diliman), Wilfredo Ronquillo (Nat. Mus. Philippines), Vito Hernandez (UP), Eusebio Dizon (Nat. Mus. Philippines) 

Birsay-Skaill Landscape Project:  David Griffiths (Oxford), Ingrid Mainland (Bradford), Orkney College Geophysics Unit, Diane Alldritt (Archaeobotanical Services Glasgow), Research Laboratory for Archaeology and the History of Art (Oxford), Historic Scotland 

Middle Mekong Archaeology Project: Joyce White (UPenn Museum), Bounheuang Bouasisengpaseuth (National Museum Lao PDR), Katherine Arrell (Leeds), Huw Barton (Leicester), Korokot Boonlop (Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre), Sureeratana Bubpha (Thammasat), Elizabeth Hamilton (UPenn Museum), Benjamin Marwick (Washington), Andrew Cowan (Washington), Gillian Thompson (Bradford)

Niah Cave Project

Prof. Graeme Barker 

Soil Micromorphology: Asia

Dr. Armand Mijares (U Philippines)  http://www.upd.edu.ph/~asp/faculty/armandmijares.html