December 2014
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

2015/2016

Training

Weekly (Term)
Mon 18:00-21:00
Tue 18:00-21:00
Wed 18:00-21:00

For more information see our calendar and our latest news.

UCD Rifle Club
PO Box 66,
Students Consultative Forum,
University College Dublin,
Belfield,
Dublin 4

rifle@ucd.ie

Facebook

01 December 2014

[Results] UCD Winter Air Open 2014

See all the pictures from the competition in the photo gallery

60 Shot Rifle 
# Name Club   S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 Total Inner10
1 Stephen Murphy DURC   99.7 98.5 97.4 101.3 102 100.4 599.3 26*
2 John Lancaster UCDRC   95.4 97.9 99.1 99.9 100.8 97.2 590.3 17*
3 Michael Cullinan DURC   99.8 95 98 99.4 96.8 98.5 587.5 21*
4 Evan Boyd UCDRC   96.4 101.2 96.6 94.1 98.8 98.8 585.9 19*
5 Chris Loo UCDRC   91.1 100.3 98.9 96.2 95.6 98.3 580.4 16*
6 Terry Wearen DFST   96.4 97.6 98.7 98.5 96.3 91.9 579.4 19*
7 Lorcan O'Carroll DURC   98.1 94.2 95 98.5 94.7 96.1 576.6 21*
8 Sarah McEllistrem DURC   89.9 89.6 92.2 97.2 99 96.2 564.1 9*
9 S Muhammad Mohd Zali UCDRC   88.9 93.4 92.3 95.5 91.3 91.6 553 13*
10 Dinara Isaeva DURC   88.3 91.9 94.7 93.4 91.5 90.3 550.1 15*
11 Carolina Neuman Baros DURC   89.6 88.1 89.8 90.6 87.7 96.6 542.4 9*
12 Suzy Farell DURC   91.8 89.3 89.3 90.2 96.8 85 542.4 8*
13 Laura O'Malley DURC   85.8 88.3 87.3 91.7 80.1 92.8 526 7*
14 Gerard O'Neill UCDRC   88.4 82.6 84 91.8 84.5 91.8 523.1 11*
15 Xia Tian UCDRC   86.6 89.3 78.1 84.2 91.8 92.1 522.1 8*
16 Timothy Kennedy UCDRC   89.6 87 81.6 84.5 85.8 91.7 520.2 7*
17 Anastasia Mc Carthy DURC   82.1 85.3 86.4 93 81.5 91.4 519.7 4*
18 John Le Jeune DURC   86.8 85.4 78.4 90.3 88.2 86.8 515.9 3*
19 Mariana Felix Ianstrenski DURC   90.7 86.7 83.7 89.9 85.5 79.1 515.6 7*
20 Brian McEllistrem UCDRC   90.7 83.4 84.7 88 86.2 78 511 2*
21 Friedrich Westerholt UCDRC   87.9 91.1 77.7 88.9 89.1 74.1 508.8 8*
22 Manon Riant DURC   87.1 79.3 84.8 88.8 75.7 87.1 502.8 6*
23 Xin Yue Shen UCDRC   77.7 77.5 74.2 87.5 85.9 81.1 483.9 4*
24 Azeem Elias UCDRC   82.6 78.6 75.1 79.3 85.2 81.6 482.4 4*
25 Anya Aleshko DURC   72.6 72.8 76.6 85 90 83.4 480.4 3*
26 Arnas Petrauskas DURC   81.1 62 73.1 75.4 86.8 78.4 456.8 4*
27 Ion Alin Spiridon DURC   73.8 70.8 70.4 78.4 68.5 86.3 448.2 0*
28 Andre Vicinius A. Ramos DURC   79.8 70.4 74.6 80.4 64.9 67.9 438 3*
29 Zhe Hao Li UCDRC   56.3 76.4 82.3 68.2 80.2 73.8 437.2 3*
30 Manon Riant DURC   65.5 65.2 41.3       172 0*

40 Shot Rifle 
# Name Club Class S1 S2 S3 S4 Total Inner10
1 Aisling Miller DURC A 99 97.2 98 101.8 396 16*
2 Regina O'Sullivan UCDRC C 96.9 85.7 94.2 88.2 365 7*
3 Li King Chin UCDRC C 91.9 85.1 84.6 81.7 343.3 1*
4 Lyiah Subramaniam UCDRC D 47.3 75.1 90.7 89.6 302.7 3*


Pistol
# Name Club   S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 Total Inner10
1 Tomas Jakubauskas Pistol WTSC 91 93 93 94 99 91 561 9*
2 Caroline O'Brien Pistol RRPC 88 91 92 84 87 90 532 7*
3 Martha Naughton Pistol UCDRC 88 87 85 84 89 88 521 7*
4 Sally Mc Carthy Pistol MPAI 66 75 71 78 78 84 452 0*

Class A Rifle
# Name Club Class S1 S2 S3 S4 Total Inner10
1 Aisling Miller DURC A 99 97.2 98 101.8 396 16*
2 John Lancaster UCDRC A 95.4 97.9 99.1 99.9 392.3 10*
3 Terry Wearen DFST A 96.4 97.6 98.7 98.5 391.2 14*
4 Evan Boyd UCDRC A 96.4 101.2 96.6 94.1 388.3 11*


Class B Rifle
# Name Club Class S1 S2 S3 S4 Total Inner10
1 Stephen Murphy DURC B 99.7 98.5 97.4 101.3 396.9 15*
2 Michael Cullinan DURC B 99.8 95 98 99.4 392.2 14*
3 Chris Loo UCDRC B 91.1 100.3 98.9 96.2 386.5 10*
4 Lorcan O'Carroll DURC B 98.1 94.2 95 98.5 385.8 14*
5 S Muhammad Mohd Zali UCDRC B 88.9 93.4 92.3 95.5 370.1 8*
6 Sarah McEllistrem DURC B 89.9 89.6 92.2 97.2 368.9 4*
7 Dinara Isaeva DURC B 88.3 91.9 94.7 93.4 368.3 8*
8 Friedrich Westerholt UCDRC B 87.9 91.1 77.7 88.9 345.6 6*

Class C Rifle
# Name Club Class S1 S2 S3 S4 Total Inner10
1 Regina O'Sullivan UCDRC C 96.9 85.7 94.2 88.2 365 7*
2 Suzy Farell DURC C 91.8 89.3 89.3 90.2 360.6 4*
3 Carolina Neuman Baros DURC C 89.6 88.1 89.8 90.6 358.1 4*
4 Laura O'Malley DURC C 85.8 88.3 87.3 91.7 353.1 4*
5 Gerard O'Neill UCDRC C 88.4 82.6 84 91.8 346.8 7*
6 Anastasia Mc Carthy DURC C 82.1 85.3 86.4 93 346.8 2*
7 Brian McEllistrem UCDRC C 90.7 83.4 84.7 88 346.8 2*
8 Li King Chin UCDRC C 91.9 85.1 84.6 81.7 343.3 1*
9 Xia Tian UCDRC C 86.6 89.3 78.1 84.2 338.2 4*


Class D Rifle
# Name Club Class S1 S2 S3 S4 Total Inner10
1 Mariana Felix Ianstrenski DURC D 90.7 86.7 83.7 89.9 351 3*
2 Timothy Kennedy UCDRC D 89.6 87 81.6 84.5 342.7 6*
3 John Le Jeune DURC D 86.8 85.4 78.4 90.3 340.9 2*
4 Manon Riant DURC D 87.1 79.3 84.8 88.8 340 4*
5 Xin Yue Shen UCDRC D 77.7 77.5 74.2 87.5 316.9 2*
6 Azeem Elias UCDRC D 82.6 78.6 75.1 79.3 315.6 4*
7 Anya Aleshko DURC D 72.6 72.8 76.6 85 307 2*
8 Andre Vicinius A. Ramos DURC D 79.8 70.4 74.6 80.4 305.2 3*
9 Lyiah Subramaniam UCDRC D 47.3 75.1 90.7 89.6 302.7 3*
10 Ion Alin Spiridon DURC D 73.8 70.8 70.4 78.4 293.4 0*
11 Arnas Petrauskas DURC D 81.1 62 73.1 75.4 291.6 4*
12 Zhe Hao Li UCDRC D 56.3 76.4 82.3 68.2 283.2 1*
13 Manon Riant DURC D 65.5 65.2 41.3 0 172 0*

 

 

 

 

Posted by UCDRC at 23:58
Categories: News, Results