2015/2016

Training

Weekly (Term)
Mon 18:00-21:00
Tue 18:00-21:00
Wed 18:00-21:00

For more information see our calendar and our latest news.

News

UCD Rifle Club
PO Box 66,
Students Consultative Forum,
University College Dublin,
Belfield,
Dublin 4

rifle@ucd.ie

Facebook

03 December 2009

DURC Air Open results [25-29 November]

Congratulations to all those who took part in the DURC Open. UCD shooters did very well in this competition, taking many of the class prizes:

Air Pistol

2ed Luke McMullan

Air Rifle

Class B

2ed John Lancaster

3rd Jonathan Redmond

Class C

1st Camille Bor

Class D

1st Genevieve Duval

Main

Air Rifle 60 Shot
Place  Name  Club  S 1  S 2  S 3  S 4  S 5  S 6  Total  Inner 10's 
1 Ray Kane DFST 96 96 85 92 95 85 549 (24*)
2 Mike Dunne DURC 92 92 93 93 90 85 545 (18*)
2 Jim O'Hagan DURC 83 94 95 93 89 91 545 (13*)
4 John Lancaster UCDRC 92 92 95 88 90 87 544 (15*)
5 Camille Bor UCDRC 94 90 86 92 92 89 543 (11*)
6 Mark Dennehy WTSC 92 85 89 87 86 92 531 (12*)
7 Jonathan Redmond UCDRC 90 89 89 88 91 81 528 (8*)
8 Lorcan O'Carrol DURC 93 87 87 88 91 81 527 (11*)
9 Heather McLoughlin DURC 77 83 84 86 89 88 507 (7*)
10 Diyu Wu DURC 81 76 88 85 87 89 506 (7*)
11 Benjamin Lawlor DURC 85 86 85 84 85 78 503 (4*)
12 Patrick Bradley WTSC 80 88 85 83 89 74 499 (8*)
13 George Tetley DURC 90 89 77 79 78 82 495 (5*)
14 Isaac Tea UCDRC 81 84 87 82 74 78 486 (3*)
15 Graeme Butterly UCDRC 85 75 84 81 78 73 476 (7*)
16 Tian Carey UCDRC 82 73 73 79 85 80 472 (3*)
17 John Cooper UCDRC 77 79 80 76 73 84 469 (3*)
18 Colin Fowler DURC 77 77 76 75 81 80 466 (4*)
19 Friedrich Westerholt UCDRC 83 74 83 76 66 79 461 (4*)
20 Kieran Scannlon DURC 58 85 70 73 74 77 437 (3*)
21 Patrick Hughes UCDRC 77 78 70 64 74 71 434 (1*)
22 Niklas Meier DURC 73 68 63 63 77 73 417 (3*)
23 Bernard Ward DURC 77 64 52 70 70 77 410 (3*)
24 Michael Culinan DURC 63 55 64 67 80 75 404 (1*)
25 Orla Hughes UCDRC 79 59 69 58 60 74 399 (1*)
26 Tim Hynes DURC 54 53 60 36 47 63 394 (1*)
27 Aaron Keeley UCDRC 62 66 68 68 70 50 384 (0*)
28 Harvey O'Brien UCDRC 73 47 64 56 62 64 366 (0*)
29 Ian Beatty-Orr DURC 66 65 54 56 59 57 357 (1*)
30 Tim Hynes DURC 54 53 60 36 47 63 313 (1*)
31 Evan Byrne DURC 41 21 47 42 32 23 206 (1*)

Air Rifle 40 shot
Place  Name  Club  S 1  S 2  S 3  S 4  Total  Inner 10's 
1 Susan Cunningham WTSC 94 92 92 96 374 (13*)
2 Laura Cunningham WTSC 93 96 93 91 373 (12*)
3 Paula Cunningham WTSC 96 86 92 95 369 (15*)
4 Tara Heaney WTSC 92 93 91 84 360 (8*)
5 Eleanor Mollett DURC 84 91 89 89 353 (7*)
6 Genevieve Duval UCDRC 88 89 90 78 345 (6*)
7 Aisling Miller DURC 81 86 77 83 327 (3*)
8 Kate Wilhelm DURC 72 81 83 74 310 (1*)
9 Maria Copley DURC 57 42 39 49 187 (1*)

Air Pistol
Place  Name  Club  S 1  S 2  S 3  S 4  S 5  S 6  Total  Inner 10's 
1 Joe Conroy Fermoy 80 90 88 88 87 87 520 (3*)
2 Luke McMullan UCDRC 90 87 83 89 83 83 515 (5*)
3 Donal Lynch WTSC 83 85 80 89 89 88 514 (5*)
4 Caroline O'Brien RRPC 85 89 85 81 82 81 503 (3*)
5 John O'Brien RRPC 85 85 85 76 83 78 492 (5*)
6 Carin Stritch UCDRC 76 73 78 87 91 83 488 (4*)
7 Mark Dennehy (P) WTSC 81 78 81 84 75 77 476 (4*)
8 Geoff Cooney WTSC 75 76 73 81 72 70 447 (1*)
9 Lorcan O'Carroll (P) DURC 51 67 68 73 78 71 408 (2*)
10 Kate Coleman UCDRC 61 77 61 74 61 63 397 (1*)
11 Colin Fowler (P) DURC 78 72 58 64 66 58 396 (3*)
12 Mike Dunne (P) DURC 40 58 48 48 51 58 303 (0*)


Class

Air Rifle Class A 40 Series
Place  Name  Club  S 1  S 2  S 3  S 4  Total  Inner 10's 
1 Susan Cunningham WTSC 94 92 92 96 374 (13*)
2 Laura Cunningham WTSC 93 96 93 91 373 (12*)
3 Ray Kane DFST 96 96 85 92 369 (17*)
4 Paula Cunningham WTSC 96 86 92 95 369 (15*)
5 Jim O'Hagan DURC 83 94 95 93 365 (11*)
6 Tara Heaney WTSC 92 93 91 84 360 (8*)
7 Mark Dennehy WTSC 92 85 89 87 353 (10*)

Air Rifle Class B 40 Series
Place  Name  Club  S 1  S 2  S 3  S 4  Total  Inner 10's 
1 Mike Dunne DURC 92 92 93 93 370 (13*)
2 John Lancaster UCDRC 92 92 95 88 367 (12*)
3 Jonathan Redmond UCDRC 90 89 89 88 356 (6*)
4 Lorcan O'Carrol DURC 93 87 87 88 355 (8*)
5 Eleanor Mollett DURC 84 91 89 89 353 (7*)

Air Rifle Class C 40 Series
Place  Name  Club  S 1  S 2  S 3  S 4  Total  Inner 10's 
1 Camille Bor UCDRC 94 90 86 92 362 (8*)
2 Kate Wilhelm DURC 72 81 83 74 310 (1*)
3 Colin Fowler DURC 77 77 76 75 305 (1*)

Air Rifle Class D 40 Series
Place  Name  Club  S 1  S 2  S 3  S 4  Total  Inner 10's 
1 Genevieve Duval UCDRC 88 89 90 78 345 (6*)
2 Benjamin Lawlor DURC 85 86 85 84 340 (4*)
3 Patrick Bradley WTSC 80 88 85 83 336 (7*)
4 George Tetley DURC 90 89 77 79 335 (5*)
5 Isaac Tea UCDRC 81 84 87 82 334 (3*)
6 Diyu Wu DURC 81 76 88 85 330 (5*)
7 Heather McLoughlin DURC 77 83 84 86 330 (2*)
8 Aisling Miller DURC 81 86 77 83 327 (3*)
9 Graeme Butterly UCDRC 85 75 84 81 325 (7*)
10 Friedrich Westerholt UCDRC 83 74 83 76 316 (4*)
11 John Cooper UCDRC 77 79 80 76 312 (2*)
12 Tian Carey UCDRC 82 73 73 79 307 (2*)
13 Patrick Hughes UCDRC 77 78 70 64 289 (1*)
14 Kieran Scannlon DURC 58 85 70 73 286 (3*)
15 Tim Hynes DURC 75 57 70 66 268 (0*)
16 Niklas Meier DURC 73 68 63 63 267 (1*)
17 Orla Hughes UCDRC 79 59 69 58 265 (0*)
18 Aaron Keeley UCDRC 62 66 68 68 264 (0*)
19 Bernard Ward DURC 77 64 52 70 263 (1*)
20 Michael Culinan DURC 63 55 64 67 249 (0*)
21 Ian Beatty-Orr DURC 66 65 54 56 241 (1*)
22 Harvey O'Brien UCDRC 73 47 64 56 240 (0*)
23 Tim Hynes DURC 54 53 60 36 203 (1*)
24 Maria Copley DURC 57 42 39 49 187 (1*)
25 Evan Byrne DURC 41 21 47 42 151 (1*)
Posted by UCDRC at 22:02
Categories: News, Results