Explore UCD

UCD Home >

Our Scholars

Name Programme Stage for 21/22
Aisling Mellon-Whelan Biological, Biomedical and Biomolecular Sciences S1
Aldo Francis Medicine S1
Aoife Devlin Law with Politics S1
Daniel Kelly Law with French Law S1
David Wright Actuarial & Financial Studies S1
Ellen Flynn Veterinary Medicine S1
Ellen Quinn Science S1
Emma Grady Medicine S1
Katy Hynes Commerce S1
Laoise Markey Sustainability S1
Luke Kehoe Engineering S1
Níosa Minogue Business & Law S1
Oisin Farren Engineering S1
Vy Nguyen Social Justice & Statistics S1
Yusuf Alraqi Architectural Science S1
Ellen McMahon Economics & Finance S2
Samuel Walker Economics & Finance S2
Conor Whelan Engineering S2
Emma Kelly Engineering S2
Pádraig Cody Engineering S2
Sarah Challoner Law with Social Justice S2
Aisling O'Keeffe Medicine S2
David Walley Medicine S2
Jennifer Fogarty Medicine S2
Maeve Kalusche Medicine S2
Saoirse Flood Medicine S2
Eibhlín Roebuck Mathematical, Physical & Geological Sciences S2
Charlotte Calleja O'Halloran Actuarial & Financial Studies S2
Dylan Curran Actuarial & Financial Studies S2
Meadhbh Broderick Actuarial & Financial Studies S2
Mia Mercier Art History & Film Studies S2
Nicole Reid History S2
Katie Garrett English with Creative Writing S2
Sarah O'Connell Landscape Architecture S2
Wilne Britz Commerce S2
Alexandru Grecu Commerce International S2
Zacharie Fetchati Engineering S2
Christina Colgan Law with Irish S2
Ceri Arnott Medicine S2
Laura Hunt Nursing (Children's & General) S2
Sherene Hamilton Physiotherapy S2
Ella Walsh Science S2
Mark Britchfield Actuarial & Financial Studies S2
Sarah Oliver Actuarial & Financial Studies S2
Owen Farrell Economics S2
Matthias Conroy Philosophy Politics & Economics S2
Niamh McGann Economics & Sociology S2
Paulina Chojnacka Veterinary Medicine S2
Ciara Carroll Agricultural Science S3
Hugo Given Economics & Finance S3
Rory Wilson Economics & Finance S3
Louis Hemeryck Economics & Finance S3
Maria Guinan Economics & Finance S3
Bill Fitzgerald Chemical & Bioprocess Engineering S3
Fionn Whelan Mechanical Engineering S3
Sadhbh Ní Ghráda Law with Politics S3
Sarah Ó Laoide Medicine S3
Siobhán Boyle Medicine S3
Sara Rafter Science S3
Ellen O'Carroll Science S3
Emma Haywood Pichot Science S3
Hollie Collins Actuarial & Financial Studies S3
Samara Zuchi Rezende Fernandes Greek & Latin S3
Oisin O'Sullivan Linguistics S3
Vinciane Gaudissart Architecture S3
Bronagh Cassidy Economics & Finance S3
Donal O'Shea Economics & Finance S3
Cian O Mahoney Electronic/Electrical Engineering S3
Ciara Coughlan Business & Law S3
Riona Joyce Health & Performance Science S3
Muireann Duggan Food Science S3
Mary Vaughan Medicine S3
Sinead Egan Nursing (Children's & General) S3
Laura Drum Physiotherapy S3
Simon Bryan Physiotherapy S3
Ralph Costales Mathematical, Physical & Geological Sciences S3
Caoimhe Gavaghan Actuarial & Financial Studies S3
Isolt Ni Reardain Psychology S3
Eimer Conlon Social Sciences S3
Molly Quesnell Social Sciences S3
Elle Kohler Veterinary Medicine S3
Brian Quinn Veterinary Medicine S4
Lucy Walsh Chemical Engineering S4
Allannah Duffy Mechanical Engineering S4
Cathy Culligan Mechanical Engineering S4
James Drumm Mechanical Engineering S4
Killian Farrelly Law S4
Christopher Carew Medicine S4
Emmet Browne Medicine S4
Lily Farrell Medicine S4
Tess Meade Medicine S4
Ciara Murphy Mathematics S4
Alex Burke Medicinal Chemistry & Chemical Biology S4
Alexander Bourke Economics & Politics S4
Killian Conyngham Economics & Statistics S4
Jack O Meara Veterinary Medicine S4
Conor Kehoe Animal & Crop Production S4
Aoife Cunningham Commerce International S4
Dylan Walsh Engineering Science S4
Kate O'Neill Computer Science S4
Anna Dowley Medicine S4
Ciara Heffernan Nursing S4
Jack Sargent Physiotherapy S4
Rebecca O'Mahoney Actuarial & Financial Studies S4
Rajit Banerjee Computer Science S4
Sharon Farrell Economics & Politics S4
Jiamin Rachael Lee Geography S4
Chloe Maloney Veterinary Nursing S4
Colm Tuohy Medicine S5
Aisling Walsh Medicine S5
Ella Flaherty Medicine S5
Ryan Shanley Veterinary Medicine S5
Mohammed Hamood Ali Al-Rashdi Medicine S5
Eimear Mullin Nursing (Children's & General) S5
Hannah Nelson Veterinary Medicine S5
Miaad Moosa A. Al Hinai Medicine S6

Contact UCD Ad Astra Academy

Student Centre, University College Dublin, Belfield, Dublin 4.
T: +353 1 716 3105 | E: adastraacademy@ucd.ie