Our Scholars

 

Name Programme Stage for 20/21
Charlotte Calleja O'Halloran Actuarial & Financial Studies S1
Dylan Curran Actuarial & Financial Studies S1
Meadhbh Broderick Actuarial & Financial Studies S1
Ellen McMahon Economics & Finance S1
Samuel Walker Economics & Finance S1
Conor Whelan Engineering S1
Emma Kelly Engineering S1
Pádraig Cody Engineering S1
Sarah Challoner Law with Social Justice S1
Eibhlín Roebuck Mathematical, Physical & Geological Sciences S1
Aisling O'Keeffe Medicine S1
David Walley Medicine S1
Jennifer Fogarty Medicine S1
Maeve Kalusche Medicine S1
Saoirse Flood Medicine S1
Caoimhe Gavaghan Actuarial & Financial Studies S2
Hollie Collins Actuarial & Financial Studies S2
Ciara Carroll Agricultural Science S2
Vinciane Gaudissart Architecture S2
Amy Richards Biomedical, Health and Life Sciences S2
Ciara Coughlan Business & Law S2
Bronagh Cassidy Economics & Finance S2
Donal O'Shea Economics & Finance S2
Hugo Given Economics & Finance S2
Louis Hemeryck Economics & Finance S2
Maria Guinan Economics & Finance S2
Rory Wilson Economics & Finance S2
Cian O'Mahoney Engineering S2
Bill Fitzgerald Engineering Chemical and Bioprocess S2
Fionn Whelan Engineering Mechanical S2
Muireann Duggan Food Science S2
Riona Joyce Health & Performance Science S2
Samara Zuchi Rezende Fernandes Latin S2
Sadhbh Ní Ghráda Law with Politics S2
Oisin O'Sullivan Linguistics Joint Major S2
Ralph Costales Mathematical, Physical & Geological Sciences S2
Mary Vaughan Medicine S2
Sarah Ó Laoide Medicine S2
Siobhán Boyle Medicine S2
Sinead Egan Nursing - Children and General S2
Laura Drum Physiotherapy S2
Simon Bryan Physiotherapy S2
Isolt Ni Reardain Psychology S2
Ellen O'Carroll Science S2
Emma Haywood Pichot Science S2
Sara Rafter Science S2
Eimer Conlon Social Sciences S2
Molly Quesnell Social Sciences S2
Elle Kohler Veterinary Medicine S2
Rebecca O'Mahoney Actuarial & Financial Studies S3
Conor Kehoe Animal and Crop Production S3
Emer Perkins Architectural Science S3
Saskia Mamah Art History and History S3
Kate O'Neill Business & Law S3
Luke Murphy City Planning & Environmental Policy S3
Sam Totterdell Commerce S3
Aoife Cunningham Commerce International S3
Rajit Banerjee Computer Science S3
Aidan Sloyan Economics S3
Brian Quinn Economics & Finance S3
Alexander Bourke Economics and Politics S3
Sharon Farrell Economics and Politics S3
Killian Conyngham Economics and Statistics S3
Lucy Walsh Engineering Chemical S3
Dylan Walsh Engineering Electronic Engineering or Electrical S3
Allannah Duffy Engineering Mechanical S3
Cathy Culligan Engineering Mechanical S3
James Drumm Engineering Mechanical S3
Jiamin Rachael Lee Geography S3
Cybi NicGearailt History and Modern Irish S3
Killian Farrelly Law S3
Anna Dowley Medicine S3
Christopher Carew Medicine S3
Emmet Browne Medicine S3
Lily Farrell Medicine S3
Tess Meade Medicine S3
Ciara Heffernan Nursing S3
Jack Sargent Physiotherapy S3
Alex Burke Science - Medicinal Chem & Chem Biology S3
Ciara Murphy Science-Mathematics S3
Jack O'Meara Veterinary Medicine S3
Chloe Maloney Veterinary Nursing S3
Culann Noonan Actuarial & Financial Studies S4
Louise Gannon Actuarial & Financial Studies S4
Conor Dyson Applied & Computational Maths S4
Eoghan Fitzpatrick Business & Law S4
Rory Clarke Business & Law S4
Shelley Tang Economics S4
Hilary Gallagher Economics & Finance S4
John Purcell Economics & Finance S4
Mark Benson Economics & Finance S4
Mick Clifford Economics & Finance S4
Nicole Hemryck Economics & Finance S4
Ultan O'Rourke Economics & Finance S4
Molly Gray Engineering Electronic Engineering or Electrical S4
Fiachra Robinson Engineering Mechanical S4
Laura Nagle Engineering Mechanical S4
Sophie Callanan Human Nutrition S4
Eva Glynn Law S4
Mark Jennings Mathematics S4
Grace Teo Medicinal Chem & Chem Biology S4
Aisling Walsh Medicine S4
Colm Tuohy Medicine S4
Ella Flaherty Medicine S4
Mohammed Hamood Ali Al-Rashdi Medicine S4
Eimear Mullin Nursing - Children and General S4
Rose Finnegan Physiotherapy S4
Hannah Nelson Veterinary Medicine S4
Ryan Shanley Veterinary Medicine S4
Fiona Deering Nursing - Children and General S4
Miaad Moosa A. Al Hinai Medicine S5
Matthew Gibbons Medicine S6
Sarah Cooney Medicine S6
Sian Roberts-Walsh Medicine S6
Sorcha Lynch Medicine S6
Sorcha O'Rourke Medicine S6