Registration to Laboratories and Practicals

Students will be automatically registered to Laboratories, Practicals and Tutorials associated with the following modules. Students registered to any of these modules will receive an email when this process is complete.

  

 Autumn Trimester 2021/22

Registration Started - 17 September 2021

Module Code

Module Title

ACM10080

App Maths:Mechs and Methods

BIOL00010

Fundamentals of Biology

BIOL10130

Biology in Action

BIOL10140

Life on Earth

CHEM00010

Introductory Chemistry

CHEM00020

Introductory Chemistry (Ag)

CHEM10040

The Molecular World

COMP10010

Introduction to Programming I

COMP10030

Algorithmic Problem Solving

COMP10070

Formal Foundations

COMP10110

Computer Programming I

GEOL10060

Introduction to Earth Sciences

MATH00010

Introduction to Mathematics

MATH10040

Numbers & Functions

MATH10200

Matrix Algebra

MATH10230

Mathematics for Agriculture I

MATH10310

Calculus for Science

MATH10350

Calculus (MPS)

PHYC10050

Astronomy & Space Science

PHYC10070

Foundations of Physics

PHYC10180

Physics for Ag. Science

PHYC20080

Fields, Waves and Light

RDEV10020

Information Skills

SCI10010

Scientific Enquiry

STAT10010

Research Methods

 

Registration Started - 10 September 2021

Module Code

Module Title

ACM20030

Computational Science

AESC20060

Soil Science Basics

AESC30220

Soil Science Applications

ANSC30010

Animal Reproduction

BIOL30010

Plant Diseases: Biology and Control

BMOL20060

Biomolecular Lab Skills 1

BMOL20090

Molecular Genetics and Biotech

BMOL30030

Regulation of Gene Expression

BMOL30040

Cell signalling

BSEN20060

Food Physics

CELB20060

Principles of Cell&Mol Biology

CELB30110

Plant Cell Biology

CHEM20040

Organic Chemistry (Level 2)

CHEM20080

Basis of Physical Chemistry

CHEM20090

Chemistry for Biology

CHEM20100

Basis of Inorganic Chemistry

COMP20020

Digital Systems

COMP20070

Databases and Info Systems I

COMP20110

Discrete Maths for Comp. Sci.

COMP20250

Introduction to Java

COMP20320

Computer Networking

COMP30010

Foundations of Computing

COMP30030

Introduction to AI

COMP30040

Networks and Internet Systems

COMP30060

Program Construction I

COMP30070

Object-Oriented Programming

COMP30080

Computer Systems

ENVB30010

Systems Ecology

ENVB30110

Food Microbiology

ENVB30140

Analysis of Environmental Materials

FOR20100

Applied Biostatistics

GENE30010

Genetics

HORT20070

Agricultural Botany

MATH20060

Calculus of Several Variables

MATH20150

Graphs and Networks

MATH20300

Linear Algebra 2 (Math Sci)

MEIN30240

Bioinformatics

MICR20010

Agricultural Microbiology

MST20010

Algebraic Structures

MST20070

Multivariable Calculus

NEUR30080

Membrane biology

PHAR30010

Chemotherapeutic agents

PHAR30080

Drugs used in CNS diseases

PHYC20020

Introductory Quantum Mechanics

PHYS20040

Cell and Tissue Physiology

PHYS30010

Cardiovascular Physiology

STAT20070

Data Modelling for Science

STAT20110

Introduction to Probability

STAT20200

Probability

STAT30010

Time Series Analysis

STAT30080

Models - Survival

STAT30240

Predictive Analytics I

STAT40620

Data Programming with R

ZOOL20020

Animal Behaviour

ZOOL30050

Diversity of Invertebrates